Moisturizing and anti-wrinkle active, derived from sake lee
INCI : Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Oriza sativa (rice) lees extract
CAS # : 1958040- 23-7
Sake Lee extract, source of glucosyl ceramides. Moisturizing and anti-wrinkle.
Application & properties
- Anti-aging / Anti-glycation, Anti-wrinkles, Firmness / Elasticity, Anti-oxidant, DNA Protection / Repair, Anti age spots, Soft-focus
Promote filaggrin enzyme breakdown, improve barrier function and moisture retaining function. Reduce fine lines caused by dryness in 2 weeks.
lmprovement of dry and rough skin ( skin texture, moisture content, TEWL)
- Appearance : Colorless to light yellow liquid
- Solubility : Water soluble
- Use level : 1-2