Our products
 
Green CAPB-B (Babaçu betaine)
Functionals
An innovative amphoteric surfactant, derived from the natural oil of Babaçu
 
INCI : Cocamidopropyl Betaine
CAS # :
Product insights
Derived from Babaçu Oil,. An excellent co-surfactant, to be used in shampoos, for bath and all cleansing cosmetics products. Compared to palm derivative, Green CAPB-D provides better thickening to the formulation and improves the stability and creaminess of foam shampoo (compared to palm derivative).
Application & properties
  • Hair Care
  • Toiletries
  • Hair care
  • Sensitive Skins
Properties
An excellent natural co-surfactant. tested at 1 % it igives a more creamy and more stable foam, and better condtioning effect in comparaison to palm derivative.
Formulation
  • Appearance : Yellowish Liquid
  • Solubility : soluble in water
  • Use level % : 1 to 8%
Toolbox
Request a sample Request product information Add to my favourites
Need further details?
Contact us
I wish to be called back