Natural exfoliant issued from the up-cycling of Murumuru nuts
INCI : Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Powder
CAS # :
Natural exfoliant issued from the upcycling of the residues of Murumuru Butter production.
Application & properties
- Scalp care
- Skin radiance
- Oily Skin
Small exfoliating particles, with a natural coloration, to provide a smooth exfoliation to the body. It brings the emollient properties and benefits from the original butter.
- Appearance : Light brown, gold to brown particles between 250µm to 425µm
- Solubility : not soluble
- Use level % : 0,5 to 1%